Niche Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09378636

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Niche Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1075 THORNTON ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD8 0PA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD8 0PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09378636

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Returns Next Due

5 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A-Z COURIERS LIMITED, active until 9 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ALI, Amjid

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    A-Z Couriers
    1075 Thornton Rd
    Bradford
    BD8 0NX
    England

  • ALI, Amjid

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    1075
    Thornton Road
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD8 0PA
    England

  • ALI, Amjid

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1980

    A-Z Couriers
    1075 Thornton Rd
    Bradford
    BD8 0NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X518WJ1L. Transaction: MzE0MjM2OTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZNHUFK. Transaction: MzE0MDc4MjgwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LWE9WJ. Transaction: MzEzNzE2NTU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Amjid Ali as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4JA2DEG. Transaction: MzEzNDI0Mzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Royal Mail West Bradford Delivery Office Bradford BD8 0NX England to 1075 Thornton Road Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0PA on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JA2CJF. Transaction: MzEzNDI0MzYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Amjid Ali as a director on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A47W8DY1. Transaction: MzEyMzk5NDY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKUX8P. Transaction: MzExNDkyNzgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.