Edmaz Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09379495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Edmaz Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Belvedere, Kent.

Registered Address

17 GILBERT ROAD
BELVEDERE
KENT
DA17 5DB

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA17 5DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09379495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 June 2016

Returns Next Due

22 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AD-MASTER UK LIMITED, active until 25 May 2016

Company Officers

  • SHADARE, Babatunde Aaron

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1971

    45
    Page Crescent
    Erith
    DA8 2HJ
    England

  • SHADARE, Kemi Folashade

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Food Service Provider

    Month of birth: November 1978

    45
    Page Crescent
    Erith
    DA8 2HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69A5QYJ. Transaction: MzE3ODc5NzM2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2017 Director's details changed for Ms Kemi Folashade Adesina on 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X67IXHMH. Transaction: MzE3NjkwNjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Babatunde Aaron Shadare on 30 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X67IY608. Transaction: MzE3NjkwNjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GWFGO9. Transaction: MzE1ODkyODU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59UE45D. Transaction: MzE1MTY4Mzk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Babatunde Shadare on 24 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X59UE455. Transaction: MzE1MTU1MjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Shadare on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5946X7S. Transaction: MzE1MDcyODA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Aaron Princewill on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5946UG2. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNjg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 June 2016 Director's details changed for Ms Fola Adesina on 14 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5946LCG. Transaction: MzE1MDcyNDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57NUKNK. Transaction: MzE0OTM1Mzg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 May 2016 Annual return made up to 24 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57NVI8Y. Transaction: MzE0OTI0MDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 January 2016 Annual return made up to 8 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YCFBOO. Transaction: MzEzOTQwNzIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 24 Holborn Viaduct London EC1A 2BN England to 17 Gilbert Road Belvedere Kent DA17 5DB on 10 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y9WYPC. Transaction: MzEzOTQwMzI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YKWCQP. Transaction: MzExNDk0ODIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.