20150120 Limited

Company Registration Number: 09380099

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
20150120 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-21 JOCKEY'S FIELDS
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1R 4BW

There are 94 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1R 4BW

Registration Data

Company Number

09380099

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

8 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

8 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

5 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SUBSTANTIVE RESEARCH LIMITED, active until 29 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CARRODUS, Michael Stuart

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Publisher

    Month of birth: April 1974

    20-21
    Jockey's Fields
    London
    WC1R 4BW
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1MTA1MjE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTE1MTc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZQGHA2. Transaction: MzExNjI4NjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZQGH9U. Transaction: MzExNjI4NTY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YNGA76. Transaction: MzExNTAxMTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.