Loving Vincent Distribution Limited

Company Registration Number: 09381507

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Loving Vincent Distribution Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

14A GOODWIN'S COURT
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 4LL

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC2N 4LL

Registration Data

Company Number

09381507

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 January 2016

Returns Next Due

6 February 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALPHA FILMS LIMITED, active until 22 June 2016

Company Officers

  • MACTAGGART, Ivan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 June 2016

     

    14a
    Goodwin's Court
    London
    WC2N 4LL
    England

  • BOBBITT, Sean

    Director

    Appointed on 20 June 2016

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: May 1968

    14a
    Goodwin's Court
    London
    WC2N 4LL
    England

  • MACTAGGART, Ivan

    Director

    Appointed on 9 January 2015

    Resigned on 21 June 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Producer

    Month of birth: May 1967

    14a Goodwin's Court
    London
    WC2N 4LL
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 Registration of charge 093815070002, created on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5F4IHS1. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4OTk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 Registration of charge 093815070001, created on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5E4TE5E. Transaction: MzE1NTg5NTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Sean Bobbitt as a director on 20 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59MHDMJ. Transaction: MzE1MTIwNzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X59MHE21. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Ivan Mactaggart as a director on 21 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59MHFPL. Transaction: MzE1MTIwNzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MHF8Z. Transaction: MzE1MTIwNzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Ivan Mactaggart as a secretary on 20 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X59MHABM. Transaction: MzE1MTIwNjI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0ODUzODEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 May 2016 Annual return made up to 9 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5709DK3. Transaction: MzE0ODUzODEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 May 2016 Registered office address changed from 14a Goodwin's Court London WC2N 4LL England to 14a Goodwin's Court London WC2N 4LL on 14 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5709DMA. Transaction: MzE0ODUzODExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NTI1Mjg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YQ1ACA. Transaction: MzExNTA3NTA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.