Acp Courier Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09383113

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acp Courier Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Helens, Merseyside.

Registered Address

2 MEDWAY COURT
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 2AZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA9 2AZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09383113

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACP LTD, active until 28 January 2016
  • ACP TRANSPORT LTD, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PREDA, Alina-Codruta

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Romana

    Occupation: Transport

    Month of birth: July 1983

    2
    Medway Court
    St. Helens
    Merseyside
    WA9 2AZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjMwMTMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDE5MjU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HEZZYB. Transaction: MzE1OTk5NzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ6WR. Transaction: MzE0NjA0MTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4ZKLRU1. Transaction: MzE0MDc0MDM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4ZKLRU9. Transaction: MzE0MDczOTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXE62O. Transaction: MzEzOTk5MjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHWILE. Transaction: MzEyOTY1ODkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 August 2015 Registered office address changed from 07 07 Oakhill Close Maghull Liverpool L31 0BJ United Kingdom to 2 Medway Court St. Helens Merseyside WA9 2AZ on 24 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4EHWIX5. Transaction: MzEyOTU3MjA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YQ50JF. Transaction: MzExNTEyMDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.