Fortis Mars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09383536

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fortis Mars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU

There are 40351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N1 7GU

Registration Data

Company Number

09383536

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

12 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACM IN ADVANCE LTD, active until 7 April 2016

Company Officers

  • MEZO, Andras

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Seller

    Month of birth: July 1964

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MzAzMzk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YGFW89. Transaction: MzE2Njk2OTkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54BEH8X. Transaction: MzE0NTg4MzYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z028M9. Transaction: MzE0MDEyNzIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YSNT56. Transaction: MzExNTE1NDIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.