Fine Motor Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09384071

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fine Motor Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

216 PACKINGTON AVENUE
SHARD END
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B34 7RH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B34 7RH

Registration Data

Company Number

09384071

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 January 2016

Returns Next Due

9 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ? LTD, active until 19 January 2016

Company Officers

  • JONES, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 14 September 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1982

    216
    Packington Avenue
    Shard End
    Birmingham
    B34 7RH
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Adalt

    Director

    Appointed on 17 February 2016

    Resigned on 14 September 2017

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: M/D

    Month of birth: July 1972

    216
    Packington Avenue
    Shard End
    Birmingham
    B34 7RH
    England

  • HUSSAIN, Adalt

    Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

    Resigned on 16 January 2016

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: M/D

    Month of birth: July 1972

    292 Whalley Range
    Blackburn
    BB16NL
    England

  • GOLDCHILD LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 12 January 2015

    Resigned on 14 September 2017

    292 Whalley Range
    Blackburn
    BB1 6NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 292 Whalley Range Company4Sale.Co.Uk Blackburn BB16NL to 292 Whalley Range Blackburn BB1 6NL on 23 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X696RHJS. Transaction: MzE3ODc0OTEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YW2IEJ. Transaction: MzE2NzQxMDI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2017 Director's details changed for Company4Sale.Co.Uk Ltd on 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X5YW2HIY. Transaction: MzE2NzQwOTk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GGJRMX. Transaction: MzE1ODQ1MDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Adalt Hussain as a director on 17 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50YJD5L. Transaction: MzE0MjA4MjM2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Adalt Hussain as a director on 16 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YXCLOR. Transaction: MzEzOTk3MjczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2016 Director's details changed for Company4Sale.Co.Uk on 28 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X4YUSGRC. Transaction: MzEzOTkyNTI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 January 2016 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YUSGOG. Transaction: MzEzOTkyNTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 12 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXDG2W. Transaction: MzEzOTk4MzcyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Adalt Hussain as a director on 16 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YXDFZ4. Transaction: MzEzOTk4MzU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 January 2016 Director's details changed for Company Name Uk Ltd on 28 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 December 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH02. Barcode: X4YXCZOR. Transaction: MzEzOTk3ODA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YUSHE0. Transaction: MzEzOTk3NzQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YXOQSX. Transaction: MzExNTE4OTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 22:32:08 +0100