Eddon Driver Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09385530

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Eddon Driver Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Godalming, Surrey.

Registered Address

OBK TAX, ASH HOUSE SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU8 6LB

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU8 6LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09385530

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 January 2016

Returns Next Due

10 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,986
of which Cash £6,986
Total Assets £6,986
Current Liabilities £7,593
Net Current Assets £-607
Total Net Worth £-607

Previous Names

  • AE DRIVER HIRE LTD, active until 21 December 2016

Company Officers

  • EDDON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 13 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: August 1966

    15/7
    Murrayburn Place
    Edinburgh
    EH14 2RR
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YGFWDC. Transaction: MzE2Njk2OTg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5MAO39D. Transaction: MzE2NTAwNzkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKLXOZ. Transaction: MzE2MDcyNzA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 140 Lee Lane Horwich Bolton Lancashire BL6 7AF to Obk Tax, Ash House Shackleford Road Elstead Godalming Surrey GU8 6LB on 8 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CZ0JWI. Transaction: MzE1NDY5NTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 January 2016 Annual return made up to 13 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z01NSW. Transaction: MzE0MDEyMTg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Eddon on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFIFDL. Transaction: MzEzNDUxNzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3YXSA2J. Transaction: MzExNTIyNTg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:49:31 +0100