Ajnc Consulting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09387829

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajnc Consulting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

C/O AIDHAN ACCOUNTANCY SUTHERLAND HOUSE
3 LLOYDS AVENUE
LONDON
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N3DS

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3N 3DS

Registration Data

Company Number

09387829

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AMEAH LTD, active until 16 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CHUAH, Amelia

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1977

    Flat 2d, 76
    Kingsland Road
    76 Kingsland Road
    London
    E2 8DL
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 December 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MzY5MTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5KEZJW9. Transaction: MzE2MjkwODM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HHIEAO. Transaction: MzE1OTY0NjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 February 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50J199F. Transaction: MzE0MTc1MjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 2D, 76 Kingsland Road 76 Kingsland Road London E2 8DL England to C/O Aidhan Accountancy Sutherland House 3 Lloyds Avenue London London EC3N3DS on 18 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49SUUCI. Transaction: MzEyNTQyMDUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z86ZHK. Transaction: MzExNTQ5NzUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z0FWG3. Transaction: MzExNTMxMTc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.