Abi Vet Limited

Company Registration Number: 09387908

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abi Vet Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

YORK HOUSE
4 WIGMORES SOUTH
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6PL

There are 149 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL8 6PL

Registration Data

Company Number

09387908

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

75000 - Veterinary activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,672
of which Cash £8,672
Total Assets £8,672
Current Liabilities £7,760
Net Current Assets £912
Total Net Worth £912

Previous Names

  • ABI TURNER LIMITED, active until 23 February 2015

Company Officers

  • TURNER, Brian Martin

    Secretary

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Danesfield
    88 Harmer Green Lane
    Harmer Green
    Hertfordshire
    AL6 0EP
    United Kingdom

  • TURNER, Abigail

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon

    Month of birth: August 1989

    York House
    4 Wigmores South
    Welwyn Garden City
    Hertfordshire
    AL8 6PL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YB7HCH. Transaction: MzE2Njc4Mzk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5H1PDRT. Transaction: MzE1OTEwODk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 August 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5CR9B7L. Transaction: MzE1NDUzOTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YN37YQ. Transaction: MzEzOTgyMjYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A40NUH5T. Transaction: MzExNzg5MTU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A3ZIOV2Q. Transaction: MzExNjE0NjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZIOV0Q. Transaction: MzExNjE0NTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z0F5SY. Transaction: MzExNTMwNjE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.