Aera Consulting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09388384

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aera Consulting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 January 2015. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

Mansion House
Manchester Road
Altrincham
Cheshire
WA14 4RW

There are 3577 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA14 4RW

Registration Data

Company Number

09388384

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

14 January 2015

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

14 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 January 2016

Returns Next Due

11 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AREA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015
  • P FERGUSON CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 15 January 2015

Company Officers

  • FERGUSON, Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 14 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish Australian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    Mansion House
    Manchester Road
    Altrincham
    Cheshire
    WA14 4RW
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA5Mzg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0MzI3NDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51G1DJD. Transaction: MzE0MzI3MzI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 January 2016 Annual return made up to 14 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YKEOQG. Transaction: MzEzOTczNzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2015 Director's details changed for Patrick Ferguson on 29 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ALDPB7. Transaction: MzEyNjA4MTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 February 2015 Director's details changed for Patrick Ferguson on 17 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41EB4Y8. Transaction: MzExNzQ2NDc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z879E2. Transaction: MzExNTQ5ODUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z5NKD4. Transaction: MzExNTQ2MDM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z2YKRN. Transaction: MzExNTM1NDM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.