A-Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09389531

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A-Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Godalming, Surrey.

Registered Address

CHAMBERLAINS ACCOUNTANCY LTD
ELM HOUSE SHACKLEFORD ROAD
ELSTEAD
GODALMING
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU8 6LB

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU8 6LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09389531

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £9,045£25,487
of which Cash £5,633£24,131
Total Assets £9,045£25,487
Current Liabilities £8,591£16,442
Net Current Assets £454£9,045
Total Net Worth £454£9,045

Previous Names

  • ACENTRE LTD, active until 3 November 2016

Company Officers

  • LALLJEE, Faizan

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: September 1971

    CHAMBERLAINS ACCOUNTANCY LTD
    Elm House
    Shackleford Road
    Elstead
    Godalming
    Surrey
    GU8 6LB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y8IZPD. Transaction: MzE2NjY4NDU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5IXPXIJ. Transaction: MzE2MTExNDE0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FNPZ8W. Transaction: MzE1NzU4MTY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X500PI9F. Transaction: MzE0MTI1NzIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Faizan Lalljee on 3 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JFAHE9. Transaction: MzEzNDM4NTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O A.J Rowlands & Co. 4th Floor, One Crown Square Church Street East Woking Surrey GU21 6HR United Kingdom to C/O Chamberlains Accountancy Ltd Elm House Shackleford Road Elstead Godalming Surrey GU8 6LB on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X48UZAZ7. Transaction: MzEyNDU1MzQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z312HV. Transaction: MzExNTM4MDc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:52:22 +0100