Alfa Tuition Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09389877

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alfa Tuition Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Coulsdon, Surrey.

Registered Address

129 MEAD WAY
COULSDON
SURREY
ENGLAND
CR5 1PR

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR5 1PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09389877

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85310 - General secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,221
of which Cash £4,221
Total Assets £4,221
Current Liabilities £4,088
Net Current Assets £133
Total Net Worth £133

Previous Names

  • ALPHA TUITION LTD, active until 4 September 2015

Company Officers

  • VAXEVANAKIS, Dimitris

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Greek

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1958

    Flat 14, Bonington House
    37 Mulgrave Road
    Sutton
    SM2 6LJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2OTUzNjc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 February 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A609FNE9. Transaction: MzE2ODk4MTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5YTHSJE. Transaction: MzE2NzMyOTQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RFZ0I. Transaction: MzE0Mjk4MTIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVIC0I. Transaction: MzE0MTAyNDkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4F7ZMC9. Transaction: MzEzMDQxMjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 13 Whites Row London E1 7NF England to 129 Mead Way Coulsdon Surrey CR5 1PR on 29 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X46BSAG3. Transaction: MzEyMjI0MTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3Z5MO1C. Transaction: MzExNTQ0MzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z31V8X. Transaction: MzExNTM4ODMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.