Aegis Europe Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09391589

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aegis Europe Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

CITY TOWER, FLOOR 1
PICCADILLY PLAZA
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M1 4BT

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 4BT

Registration Data

Company Number

09391589

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 January 2016

Returns Next Due

12 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ENSCO 1115 LIMITED, active until 10 February 2015

Company Officers

  • CREW, Stephen Derek

    Director

    Appointed on 15 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    City Tower, Floor 1
    Piccadilly Plaza
    Manchester
    M1 4BT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X615GPUZ. Transaction: MzE2OTg1NjczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JT3IIG. Transaction: MzE2MTk0NjQzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 15 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50YJXAR. Transaction: MzE0MjA4OTE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A408HDJE. Transaction: MzExNzAyNTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A408HDJ6. Transaction: MzExNzAyNDg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from One Eleven Edmund Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2HJ United Kingdom to City Tower, Floor 1 Piccadilly Plaza Manchester M1 4BT on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZL93X4. Transaction: MzExNTg3MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3ZL8IG2. Transaction: MzExNTg2NTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z5NE97. Transaction: MzExNTQ0OTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.210.99 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 06:07:29 +0100