Alchemy Interior Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 09392393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Interior Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield.

Registered Address

32 MARSH LANE
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
ENGLAND
HD8 8AQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 8AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09392393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • OPUS DESIGN LIMITED, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • JOHNSON, Rachel

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Interior Designer

    Month of birth: October 1976

    32 Marsh Lane
    Shepley
    Huddersfield
    HD8 8AQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HMO0FT. Transaction: MzE1OTc2NDkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51M8IPD. Transaction: MzE0Mjg5ODYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZVHWEH. Transaction: MzExNjUxNDA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZVHWEP. Transaction: MzExNjUxMzYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z86Z3M. Transaction: MzExNTQ5MjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.