Prompt Care Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09392779

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Prompt Care Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Northampton.

Registered Address

KAHORO CONSULTING UK LTD
UNIT 25 CAXTON HOUSE KINGS PARK ROAD
MOULTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
NN3 6LG

There are 121 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NN3 6LG

Registration Data

Company Number

09392779

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

16 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 January 2016

Returns Next Due

13 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADIKA SERVICES LTD, active until 10 December 2015

Company Officers

  • KAMAU, Esther Muthoni

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: October 1982

    KAHORO CONSULTING UK LTD
    Unit 25 Caxton House
    Kings Park Road
    Moulton Park Industrial Estate
    Northampton
    NN3 6LG
    England

  • MURIITHI, Julius

    Director

    Appointed on 16 January 2015

    Resigned on 26 January 2016

    Nationality: Kenyan

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1979

    Unit 5, Oxen Rd Ind Estate
    Oxen Road
    Luton
    LU2 0DX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3ODM5MjY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 April 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MjQ3Mzc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Kahoro Consulting Uk Ltd Unit 25 Caxton House Kings Park Road Moulton Park Industrial Estate Northampton NN3 6LG England to C/O Kahoro Consulting Uk Ltd Unit 25 Caxton House Kings Park Road Moulton Park Industrial Estate Northampton NN3 6LG on 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YGJS9F. Transaction: MzE2NzAxMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 5, Oxen Rd Ind Estate Oxen Road Luton LU2 0DX to C/O Kahoro Consulting Uk Ltd Unit 25 Caxton House Kings Park Road Moulton Park Industrial Estate Northampton NN3 6LG on 19 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5YGJR0P. Transaction: MzE2NzAxMjE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLY1JN. Transaction: MzE1ODY1NDc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2016 Annual return made up to 16 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZI8YMZ. Transaction: MzE0MDYzNzEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Julius Muriithi as a director on 26 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ZFLI8A. Transaction: MzE0MDUyMjY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LYZ24R. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NTI2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 December 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4LYZ4LK. Transaction: MzEzNzI1MzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 December 2015 Appointment of Ms Esther Muthoni Kamau as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4LYZ0Q0. Transaction: MzEzNzI1MjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z87ULC. Transaction: MzExNTUwMzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 08:49:43 +0100