Abdul Barrie Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09393661

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abdul Barrie Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SE15 1AG

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE15 1AG

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

19 January 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified


Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • ABDUL BARRIE MONEY TRANSFER LIMITED, active until 13 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BARRIE, Abdulai


    Appointed on 19 January 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hospital Food Hostess

    Month of birth: November 1985

    Nutcroft Road
    SE15 1AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3BXRS. Transaction: MzE1Nzk4NDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B3SRF. Transaction: MzE0MTQ4MTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X450TGJK. Transaction: MzEyMTA0MTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 February 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X41M6PDM. Transaction: MzExNzc3ODMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z89PQX. Transaction: MzExNTUyMzc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.