Agron Agriculture Limited

Company Registration Number: 09393833

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agron Agriculture Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Boston, Lincs.

Registered Address

OFFICE 14 BOSTON LIBRARY
MARKET PLACE
BOSTON
LINCS
ENGLAND
PE21 6DY

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE21 6DY

Registration Data

Company Number

09393833

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA235763

Registration Start Date

22 February 2017

Registration Expiry Date

21 February 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £749
of which Cash £749
Total Assets £749
Current Liabilities £557
Net Current Assets £192
Total Net Worth £192

Previous Names

  • AGRON ARICULTURE LIMITED, active until 20 June 2015

Company Officers

  • HYSENI, Agron

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Serbia

    Occupation: Labour Provider

    Month of birth: October 1970

    12
    West Street
    Boston
    Lincolnshire
    PE21 8QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60XRCIW. Transaction: MzE2OTcxOTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 23 Stoneclose Avenue Doncaster DN4 0BB England to Office 14 Boston Library Market Place Boston Lincs PE21 6DY on 1 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC101M. Transaction: MzE2Nzk0MjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX4Q48. Transaction: MzE2MDAzMDYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 31a Market Place Boston Commercial Centre Boston Lincolnshire PE21 6EH England to 23 Stoneclose Avenue Doncaster DN4 0BB on 19 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5HX3EPT. Transaction: MzE2MDAwMjEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5115B8G. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NjA5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Boston Commercial Centre Market Place Boston Lincolnshire PE21 6EH England to 31a Market Place Boston Commercial Centre Boston Lincolnshire PE21 6EH on 18 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5115B88. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NTg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 September 2015 Registered office address changed from 12 West Street Boston Lincolnshire PE21 8QH United Kingdom to Boston Commercial Centre Market Place Boston Lincolnshire PE21 6EH on 11 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4FQ73R6. Transaction: MzEzMDgwNjc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49VFFLE. Transaction: MzEyNTUzMzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2015 Director's details changed for Agron Hybeni on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49VDXAO. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1NTc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3Z89RUY. Transaction: MzExNTUyNDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.