Amp Acoustics Limited

Company Registration Number: 09394641

Company registered in England and Wales

Amp Acoustics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Brixham.

Registered Address

PO BOX 104
FRESHWATER QUARRY
BRIXHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
TQ5 5AY

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TQ5 5AY

Registration Data

Company Number

09394641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 January 2016

Returns Next Due

16 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • ADX SPEAKERS LIMITED, active until 29 June 2016

Company Officers

  • LANDER, Nigel Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Electronic Development

    Month of birth: April 1977

    PO BOX 104
    Freshwater Quarry
    Brixham
    TQ5 5AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5A50LE0. Transaction: MzE1MTk0NDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Sw Innovation Centre Vantage Point Long Road Paignton Devon TQ4 7EJ United Kingdom to PO Box 104 Freshwater Quarry Brixham TQ5 5AY on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54R2BKY. Transaction: MzE0NjE5OTAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50LK4W1. Transaction: MzE0MTc4MjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X50LK58Z. Transaction: MzE0MTc4MjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZASYBU. Transaction: MzExNTU1NDYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.