A B Funeral Service Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09397243

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Funeral Service Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Chalfont ST. Giles, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

25 DEANWAY
CHALFONT ST. GILES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP8 4JR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP8 4JR

Registration Data

Company Number

09397243

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96030 - Funeral and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 January 2016

Returns Next Due

17 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • W. SHERRY AND SONS LIMITED, active until 14 May 2015

Company Officers

  • O'DWYER, Donal Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1977

    25
    Deanway
    Chalfont St. Giles
    Buckinghamshire
    HP8 4JR
    England

  • ANDERSON, Justin James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2015

    Resigned on 10 July 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Funeral Director

    Month of birth: August 1968

    25
    Deanway
    Chalfont St. Giles
    Buckinghamshire
    HP8 4JR
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 October 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5GK0SE3. Transaction: MzE1OTE3MzY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 July 2016 Termination of appointment of Justin James Anderson as a director on 10 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5BARCV4. Transaction: MzE1Mjk5NDAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 July 2016 Registered office address changed from PO Box 5697 Slington House Office 6 Rankine Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8PH England to 25 Deanway Chalfont St. Giles Buckinghamshire HP8 4JR on 11 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B07FMH. Transaction: MzE1MjY1NTQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Donal O'dwyer on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58GNTR4. Transaction: MzE1MDA5NjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BPP4J. Transaction: MzE0MjUzMjI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47C8SK1. Transaction: MzEyMzEzNjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Justin James Anderson as a director on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X476VUFC. Transaction: MzEyMjkwMDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Crossleys Chalfont St. Giles Buckinghamshire HP8 4QR United Kingdom to Po Box 5697 Slington House Office 6 Rankine Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8PH on 27 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZVM2CB. Transaction: MzExNjEwMTA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZFYYJM. Transaction: MzExNTYzMjM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.