Ag Allbright Electrical Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09399068

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Allbright Electrical Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Beckenham.

Registered Address

FLAT 6, FIRCROFT
51 COPERS COPE ROAD
BECKENHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
BR3 1NJ

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 1NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09399068

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,654
of which Cash £3,654
Total Assets £3,654
Current Liabilities £4,620
Net Current Assets £-966
Total Net Worth £1,034

Previous Names

  • AG ALLBRIGHT COMPANY LTD, active until 3 February 2015

Company Officers

  • AZEKUMEN, Tekonblah Bright

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1959

    Flat 6, Fircroft
    51 Copers Cope Road
    Beckenham
    BR3 1NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BSH19M. Transaction: MzE4MTc2NDgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GOMOEJ. Transaction: MzE1ODc1ODU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 July 2016 Annual return made up to 17 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5C8Z07D. Transaction: MzE1NDA0NTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 July 2015 Director's details changed for Gaius Bright Azekumen on 13 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BJ9LIX. Transaction: MzEyNjk1OTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49Q87LU. Transaction: MzEyNTM0NDg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40DWESX. Transaction: MzExNjU1NzExOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL38AW. Transaction: MzExNTc1NjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.245.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 06:16:13 +0100