4d Think Limited

Company Registration Number: 09399279

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4d Think Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

24 Bygrave Building Pirton Close
Stevenage
Hertfordshire
United Kingdom
SG1 4FG

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 4FG

Registration Data

Company Number

09399279

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

21 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

18 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SG14FG LIMITED, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • ALHAMIDI, Hiba

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Scientist

    Month of birth: August 1981

    24 Bygrave Building
    Pirton Close
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 4FG
    United Kingdom

  • ABRAHA, Letebrebrahan

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2015

    Resigned on 1 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Technician

    Month of birth: November 1970

    24 Pirton Close
    24 Pirton Close
    Stevenage
    Hertfordshire
    SG1 4FG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTUwMDk0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTY2NTAwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4Y05VEJ. Transaction: MzEzOTM3OTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Letebrebrahan Abraha as a director on 1 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4XRJLS3. Transaction: MzEzODc5ODQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 May 2015 Appointment of Miss Letebrebrahan Abraha as a director on 1 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X484R12J. Transaction: MzEyMzgzODI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL9AJ7. Transaction: MzExNTg4NTI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZIKXBL. Transaction: MzExNTcwODUwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.