Commodi & Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 09399517

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Commodi & Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead, Berkshire.

Registered Address

5A FRASCATI WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4UY

There are 97 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UY

Registration Data

Company Number

09399517

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKREN LIMITED, active until 9 November 2015

Company Officers

  • COMMODI, Maurizio

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Civil Engineer

    Month of birth: July 1965

    23 Clare Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4DW
    England

  • SCATENA, Silvia

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Economist

    Month of birth: January 1973

    23 Clare Road
    Maidenhead
    Berkshire
    SL6 4DW
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5EN7594. Transaction: MzE1NjUyNDM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZNIBBE. Transaction: MzE0MDc4ODIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JSGJ4J. Transaction: MzEzNDgwMjc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46RC4KW. Transaction: MzEyMjU0NTExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL3801. Transaction: MzExNTc1NjExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.