Actupon Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09399842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actupon Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Croydon.

Registered Address

C/O NETWORK LONDON SOUTHBRIDGE HOUSE
SOUTHBRIDGE ROAD
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 4HA

There are 60 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR0 4HA

Registration Data

Company Number

09399842

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2016

Returns Next Due

8 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • FOOD FROM PERU LTD, active until 16 April 2015

Company Officers

  • LUNDKVIST, Mats

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1973

    C/O Network London
    Southbridge House
    Southbridge Road
    Croydon
    CR0 4HA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WQ959. Transaction: MzE3MTg3NTk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HUD7KO. Transaction: MzE1OTg4NzQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 8 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50B31TV. Transaction: MzE0MTQ3NDQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45DSB0H. Transaction: MzEyMTMwNDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL3ZBF. Transaction: MzExNTc2NTM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.