Edit Residential (St Albans) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09400393

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Edit Residential (St Albans) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 January 2015. Its current registered address is in ST. Albans, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

SUITE 14 ARQUEN HOUSE
4-6 SPICER STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4PQ

There are 176 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL3 4PQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09400393

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 January 2016

Returns Next Due

18 February 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A3S ST ALBANS LTD, active until 15 April 2016

Company Officers

  • AHERNE, Jamie Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 30 June 2016

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1984

    Suite 14
    Arquen House
    4-6 Spicer Street
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 4PQ

  • AHERNE, Patrick Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1955

    Suite 14
    Arquen House
    4-6 Spicer Street
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 4PQ
    United Kingdom

  • AHERNE, Shane Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    Suite 14
    Arquen House
    4-6 Spicer Street
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 4PQ
    United Kingdom

  • SHAW, Malcolm Desmond

    Director

    Appointed on 21 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1946

    Suite 14
    Arquen House
    4-6 Spicer Street
    St. Albans
    Hertfordshire
    AL3 4PQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2016 Registration of a charge [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Transaction: MzE1MjkzMzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 July 2016 Registration of charge 094003930001, created on 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5ASL1DD. Transaction: MzE1MjU2ODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 July 2016 Registration of charge 094003930002, created on 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5ASL9CH. Transaction: MzE1MjU3MDM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2016 Registration of charge 094003930003, created on 6 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A5ARVCPK. Transaction: MzE1MjkzMjg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Jamie Thomas Aherne as a director on 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5A7QRXT. Transaction: MzE1MjAzNjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5788742. Transaction: MzE0ODgxNDIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X54YW76Y. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNzIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X503CT02. Transaction: MzE0MTMzODM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 January 2016 Annual return made up to 21 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4Z5A2OH. Transaction: MzE0MDI5NjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL4VNU. Transaction: MzExNTc3NjcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.