African Development Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09402216

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Development Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

FERGUSON HOUSE
113 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4PU

There are 564 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 4PU

Registration Data

Company Number

09402216

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £105,709
of which Cash £104,023
Total Assets £105,709
Current Liabilities £2,673
Net Current Assets £103,036
Total Net Worth £104,035

Previous Names

  • ADS (UK) LIMITED, active until 13 February 2015

Company Officers

  • MBROH, Francis Kingsley, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Economist/International Banker

    Month of birth: July 1965

    Ferguson House
    113 Cranbrook Road
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 4PU

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X64T8MUS. Transaction: MzE3NDA2Mjg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Wisteria Grange Barn Pikes End Pinner London HA5 2EX to Ferguson House 113 Cranbrook Road Ilford Essex IG1 4PU on 3 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A6373QP5. Transaction: MzE3MjY3NjQ3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5G5XJQQ. Transaction: MzE1ODA2NTU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1Q4UG. Transaction: MzE1NDg0NDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZCZ9U9. Transaction: MzE0MDQzNTIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 January 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Francis Kingsley Mbroh on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z2NCAZ. Transaction: MzE0MDIxMDMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Wisteria Grange Barn Pikes End Pinner London HA5 2EX United Kingdom to Wisteria Grange Barn Pikes End Pinner London HA5 2EX on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z2NB6P. Transaction: MzE0MDIwOTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 January 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Francis Kingsley Mbroh on 20 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4Z2M4OB. Transaction: MzE0MDE5NDc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Wisteria Camrose House 2a Camrose Avenue Edgware, Middlesex HA8 6EG United Kingdom to Wisteria Grange Barn Pikes End Pinner London HA5 2EX on 21 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Z2M4DL. Transaction: MzE0MDE5NDU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 December 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4MP8STF. Transaction: MzEzODAwODYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R40OBWCO. Transaction: MzExNzI0NDczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A40NV0U9. Transaction: MzExNzI0NDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL8TFT. Transaction: MzExNTg2NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.