Aequitas Expert Witness Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09402474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aequitas Expert Witness Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

RED 003, THE SHARP PROJECT
THORP ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M40 5BJ

There are 64 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M40 5BJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09402474

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 January 2016

Returns Next Due

19 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HCS PROFESSIONAL SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 21 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SIDDALL, Alfred Alan

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    76
    Kirby Ave
    Chadderton
    Oldham
    Lancs
    OL9 9PF
    United Kingdom

  • SIDDALL, Glen James

    Director

    Appointed on 22 January 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Forensic Investigator

    Month of birth: June 1975

    3 Kershaw Road
    Failsworth
    Manchester
    Lancs
    M35 9PU
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 October 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 23 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5I9XZSL. Transaction: MzE2MDMwODg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 October 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HZNSKQ. Transaction: MzE2MDA4MTc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 October 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HUDNG0. Transaction: MzE1OTg5MjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 3 Kershaw Road Failsworth Manchester Lancs M35 9PU England to Red 003, the Sharp Project Thorp Road Manchester M40 5BJ on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DWXRWI. Transaction: MzE1NTYwMzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0NzY3Njk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 May 2016 Annual return made up to 22 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X567HBRV. Transaction: MzE0NzY3NjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0Njc5Njk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R45TAC1T. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MjMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A45RTJ0Z. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZL98GP. Transaction: MzExNTg3MjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.