Alm Business Limited

Company Registration Number: 09403165

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alm Business Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

AMS ACCOUNTANTS CORPORATE LTD
QUEENS COURT
24 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 5HX

There are 758 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5HX

Registration Data

Company Number

09403165

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 January 2016

Returns Next Due

20 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £35,325
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £35,325
Current Liabilities £37,557
Net Current Assets £-2,232
Total Net Worth £198

Previous Names

  • ALM PSC LIMITED, active until 6 February 2015

Company Officers

  • PASHA, Imran

    Director

    Appointed on 23 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    AMS ACCOUNTANTS CORPORATE LTD
    Queens Court
    24 Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZERUDL. Transaction: MzE2ODA4MzUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JLCW5N. Transaction: MzE2MTgwNTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3OTM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2016 Annual return made up to 23 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56CQD20. Transaction: MzE0Nzg3OTMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0NjEzODUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40OB5SY. Transaction: MzExNjg0MjA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZLAI5V. Transaction: MzExNTg4NjEyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.41.203 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 18:33:42 +0100