Alcantara 7 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09404545

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcantara 7 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW8 0DL

There are 523 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW8 0DL

Registration Data

Company Number

09404545

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

26 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

26 January 2016

Returns Next Due

23 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • M R RESTAURANTS LIMITED, active until 26 January 2015

Company Officers

  • MASCOLO, Flora Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2015

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: July 1966

    55
    Loudoun Road
    St John's Wood
    London
    NW8 0DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjI5Mjc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDAwMjg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5H4NXMI. Transaction: MzE1OTk1ODI5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 26 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529P3TV. Transaction: MzE0MzQ5NzI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZVJA9C. Transaction: MzExNjA3MDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 January 2015 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZNV3SP. Transaction: MzExNTk2NjA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 08:39:02 +0000