Ak Educational Consultancy Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09407472

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ak Educational Consultancy Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

22 EXETER GARDENS
ILFORD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
IG1 3LA

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 3LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09407472

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £26,797£0
Current Assets £0£30,588
of which Cash £0£25,088
Total Assets £26,797£30,588
Current Liabilities £26,334£29,720
Net Current Assets £-26,334£868
Total Net Worth £463£868

Previous Names

  • A K CONSULTING (UK) LTD, active until 26 February 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Anwar Hussain

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1961

    22
    Exeter Gardens
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG1 3LA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2017 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X637F1OG. Transaction: MzE3MjI5ODg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60N1XVU. Transaction: MzE2OTI2MjQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IFBLUG. Transaction: MzE2MDU0MjQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DOW88. Transaction: MzE0MTU0MzcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41Z544W. Transaction: MzExODE1MDc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZVK0SY. Transaction: MzExNjA3NzM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.92.141.211 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 12:47:23 +0100