Knight Franchises Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09409038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Knight Franchises Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Central Milton Keynes, Bucks.

Registered Address

SOVEREIGN COURT
230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
UNITED KINGDOM
MK9 2HR

There are 407 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK9 2HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09409038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 January 2016

Returns Next Due

24 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £13,673
of which Cash £12,819
Total Assets £13,673
Current Liabilities £9,411
Net Current Assets £4,262
Total Net Worth £5,267

Previous Names

  • AARON PARKER LTD, active until 20 September 2016

Company Officers

  • KNIGHT, Adrian John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Talent Acquisition

    Month of birth: September 1985

    197
    Pinkerton Road
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG22 6RU
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 February 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Cooper Harland Unit 104, E1 Business Centre 7 Whitechapel Road London E1 1DU Great Britain to Sovereign Court 230 Upper Fifth Street Central Milton Keynes Bucks MK9 2HR on 8 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZROCQM. Transaction: MzE2ODM4NTIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZRR9U8. Transaction: MzE2ODQxODEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FVB917. Transaction: MzE1NzczMTAwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X591K0XV. Transaction: MzE1MDY1MTExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50YIYY1. Transaction: MzE0MjA3ODAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Knight on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X489YF7S. Transaction: MzEyMzk3NzYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 197 Pinkerton Road Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 6RU United Kingdom to C/O Cooper Harland Unit 104, E1 Business Centre 7 Whitechapel Road London E1 1DU on 27 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X489Y5IR. Transaction: MzEyMzk3NDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZY5JER. Transaction: MzExNjEzNjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.