Ace Friendships Limited

Company Registration Number: 09409631

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace Friendships Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Bury.

Registered Address


There are 227 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL9 0DN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

28 January 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACE FRIENDSHIP LIMITED, active until 28 January 2015

Company Officers

  • HARGREAVES, Christopher William


    Appointed on 28 January 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    The Exchange
    5 Bank Street
    BL9 0DN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FNMFSZ. Transaction: MzE1NzU0MDQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WA1IR. Transaction: MzE0NjM1NTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Director's details changed for Christopher William Hargreaves on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54WA1CW. Transaction: MzE0NjM1NDgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Dte House Hollins Mount Bury Lancashire BL9 8AT United Kingdom to The Exchange 5 Bank Street Bury BL9 0DN on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K22UJ. Transaction: MzExODYxNzM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X400TK5V. Transaction: MzExNjIzNzgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3ZY717M. Transaction: MzExNjE1MjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.