9411641 Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09411641

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9411641 Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 January 2015. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

Temple House
20 Holywell Row
London
England
EC2A 4XH

There are 78 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 4XH

Registration Data

Company Number

09411641

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

28 January 2015

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

28 October 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

25 February 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • GENTLE APPROACH DENTAL LTD., active until 29 January 2015

Company Officers

  • KELFORD, Robert Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    Temple House
    20 Holywell Row
    London
    EC2A 4XH
    England

  • MOUGHARBEL, Danya

    Director

    Appointed on 28 January 2015

    Resigned on 29 January 2015

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: August 1987

    The Old Bakery
    49 Post Street
    Godmanchester
    Huntingdon
    Cambridgeshire
    PE29 2AQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDU2NDIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzk0NzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47JIN6Q. Transaction: MzEyMzYyNTU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 February 2015 Appointment of Mr. Robert Stephen Kelford as a director on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X40GIF2P. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Danya Mougharbel as a director on 29 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X40GIDKG. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2015 Registered office address changed from The Old Bakery 49 Post Street Godmanchester Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE29 2AQ United Kingdom to Temple House 20 Holywell Row London EC2A 4XH on 3 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40GID43. Transaction: MzExNjYwNjE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X403FAMJ. Transaction: MzExNjI5MjA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X400SK9C. Transaction: MzExNjIxODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.