Italia Distribuzione Limited

Company Registration Number: 09412192

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Italia Distribuzione Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 SEAGRAVE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW6 1RP

There are 710 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW6 1RP

Registration Data

Company Number

09412192

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADRIATICA TRANSPORT LTD, active until 25 October 2016

Company Officers

  • CAPONI, Alessio

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2016

     

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: November 1980

    9
    Seagrave Road
    London
    SW6 1RP
    United Kingdom

  • GIOVANNELLI, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

    Resigned on 8 March 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: September 1948

    9
    Seagrave Road
    London
    SW6 1RP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BUSDC. Transaction: MzE3MTMxODU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5IA33A0. Transaction: MzE2MDQ1MDU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HK5E6X. Transaction: MzE1OTc0ODM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52PFA49. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1ODE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Antonio Giovannelli as a director on 8 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52PF9X4. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1ODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2016 Appointment of Mr. Alessio Caponi as a director on 8 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52PF9XD. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1ODAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X400V0LF. Transaction: MzExNjI0MzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.166.150.10 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 07:09:23 +0100