Adp Builders Limited

Company Registration Number: 09412911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adp Builders Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Crowborough, East Sussex.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR, BROOK HOUSE
MOUNT PLEASANT
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
TN6 2NE

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN6 2NE

Registration Data

Company Number

09412911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 January 2016

Returns Next Due

26 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BROADBEECH BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 28 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BOORMAN, Alan

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1969

    32 Beagleswood Road
    Pembury
    Kent
    TN2 4HY
    United Kingdom

  • SHIERS, Peter John

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1972

    44 Broadmead
    Tunbridge Wellsd
    Kent
    TN2 5RL
    United Kingdom

  • BEECHING, Darren Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 29 January 2015

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    14 Eastlands Road
    Tunbridge Wells
    Kent
    TN4 8JP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A5IKAJU9. Transaction: MzE2MTAzODEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IA2UI1. Transaction: MzE2MDM1Nzc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52MWFYX. Transaction: MzE0Mzk0MjQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Darren Edward Beeching as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4BTTMQB. Transaction: MzEyNzI4Njc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442YSYW. Transaction: MzEyMDE1MjY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403F3YQ. Transaction: MzExNjI4MzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.