A Car 4u Hull Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09413482

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Car 4u Hull Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Hull, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

UNIT D
3 CHAPMAN STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HU8 8AE

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HU8 8AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09413482

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,680
of which Cash £12,648
Total Assets £30,680
Current Liabilities £37,198
Net Current Assets £-6,518
Total Net Worth £-6,518

Previous Names

  • A CAR 4 U CAR SALES LTD, active until 2 February 2016

Company Officers

  • FIELD, Christopher Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Car Sales

    Month of birth: January 1962

    540
    Stroud Cresent East
    Bransholme
    Hull
    HU7 4QW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZEQ62X. Transaction: MzE2ODA2NjMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKK4RL. Transaction: MzE2MDcwMzkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVI8TU. Transaction: MzE0MTAyMzg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4ZSWS7L. Transaction: MzE0MTAyMDI0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 540 Stroud Cresent East Bransholme Hull HU7 4QW United Kingdom to Unit D 3 Chapman Street Hull East Yorkshire HU8 8AE on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZSWRJK. Transaction: MzE0MDk1Nzc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403GJ75. Transaction: MzExNjMxNTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.