Ascendfs Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09414088

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ascendfs Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Banbury, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

UNIT F125 CHERWELL BUSINESS VILLAGE
SOUTHAM ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX16 2SP

There are 60 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX16 2SP

Registration Data

Company Number

09414088

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AEUG LTD, active until 11 July 2016

Company Officers

  • EVANS, Adrian John

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1987

    Unit F125 Cherwell Business Village
    Southam Road
    Banbury
    Oxfordshire
    OX16 2SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5AXN0VS. Transaction: MzE1MjY1OTQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50O6O4H. Transaction: MzE0MTg2NDQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403HNQ9. Transaction: MzExNjMyNTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.