Atlantic London Training Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09414447

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Atlantic London Training Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

8 DAVENANT STREET
DAVENANT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1 5NB

There are 237 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 5NB

Registration Data

Company Number

09414447

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 February 2016

Returns Next Due

23 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £1,440
Current Assets £668
of which Cash £668
Total Assets £2,108
Current Liabilities £114
Net Current Assets £554
Total Net Worth £1,994

Previous Names

  • AGUSTO TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED, active until 19 February 2016

Company Officers

  • ISLAM, Fokrul

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Austria

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: May 1972

    8 Davenant Street
    Davenant Street
    London
    E1 5NB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RFOQH. Transaction: MzE0Mjk3Nzg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 February 2016 Annual return made up to 23 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51BN96I. Transaction: MzE0MjUwMzk2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51BN741. Transaction: MzE0MjUwMzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X511878G. Transaction: MzE0MjI2MDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X403IRZU. Transaction: MzExNjMzMjIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.