Odome Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09414667

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Odome Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in Stafford.

Registered Address

FLAT 1 21-22A GREENGATE APARTMENTS, GREENGATE STREET
STAFFORD
ENGLAND
ST16 2HS

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST16 2HS

Registration Data

Company Number

09414667

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59140 - Motion picture projection activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3SIX-D LTD, active until 22 March 2016

Company Officers

  • BRAIN, Joel Hodgkinson

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Student

    Month of birth: April 1992

    502, Block A Liberty Quays
    Duke Street
    Southampton
    SO14 3ET
    England

  • TALLENT, Benjamin James

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Events

    Month of birth: April 1994

    Flat 1 21-22a
    Greengate Apartments, Greengate Street
    Stafford
    ST16 2HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5Y8MET5. Transaction: MzE2NjcyMzYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y8MCRF. Transaction: MzE2NjcyMzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 January 2017 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5Y8M7Z3. Transaction: MzE2NjcyMjAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X537VJ9L. Transaction: MzE0NDU5MDQxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Harrowby Street Stafford Harrowby Street Stafford Staffordshire ST16 3TX England to Flat 1 21-22a Greengate Apartments, Greengate Street Stafford ST16 2HS on 24 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51ED9AR. Transaction: MzE0MjY0Nzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Joel Hodgkinson Brain as a director on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4ZY73VU. Transaction: MzE0MTE3MzkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 December 2015 Registered office address changed from 18 Tixall Road Stafford ST16 3TZ England to 8 Harrowby Street Stafford Harrowby Street Stafford Staffordshire ST16 3TX on 14 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4M98S0Q. Transaction: MzEzNzQ2MjI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X406164G. Transaction: MzExNjM1ODQxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.