Dumpy & Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09414963

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Dumpy & Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

25 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT GARDENS
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC2N 6PB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09414963

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £45,704
of which Cash £45,604
Total Assets £45,704
Current Liabilities £25,201
Net Current Assets £20,503
Total Net Worth £25,738

Previous Names

  • A & V CATERING LTD, active until 26 April 2016

Company Officers

  • BARBUTO, Antonio

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1991

    25
    Victoria Embankment Gardens
    London
    WC2N 6PB
    United Kingdom

  • BARBUTO, Vincenzo

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1955

    25
    Victoria Embankment Gardens
    London
    WC2N 6PB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X583GQ7T. Transaction: MzE0OTY2Nzk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X55JU9SZ. Transaction: MzE0NzI0MTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GEJ2J. Transaction: MzE0MTY2MjE3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Antonio Barbuto on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50GEJ4B. Transaction: MzE0MTY2MjExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Vincenzo Barbuto on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50GEJ4N. Transaction: MzE0MTY2MjExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Vincent Barbuto on 20 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43KN4E1. Transaction: MzExOTU5Mjg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40623FD. Transaction: MzExNjM4NjAyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.