DF Network +diego Calderon Limited

Company Registration Number: 09415285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
DF Network +diego Calderon Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 January 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

42 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1X 8NW

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1X 8NW

Registration Data

Company Number

09415285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 January 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 3F GLOBAL LIMITED, active until 15 March 2016

Company Officers

  • CALDERON BARBA, Diego

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    42
    Theobalds Road
    London
    WC1X 8NW
    England

  • CARRADA, Giulia

    Director

    Appointed on 30 January 2015

    Resigned on 14 March 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1978

    7
    Lanark Square
    London
    E14 9RE
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634H9Q8. Transaction: MzE3MjAxOTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 September 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5G3C5VC. Transaction: MzE1Nzk4NzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 May 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Diego Calderon Barba on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5787WPT. Transaction: MzE0ODgwOTU1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2016 Appointment of Mr Diego Calderon Barba as a director on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X52XHHJV. Transaction: MzE0NDI4NzE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Giulia Carrada as a director on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52XHFQX. Transaction: MzE0NDI4Njc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S75VM. Transaction: MzE0NDA5MDU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2016 Director's details changed for Miss Giulia Carrada on 14 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52S75PV. Transaction: MzE0NDA5MDQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 7 Lanark Square 1st Floor London E14 9RE to 42 Theobalds Road London WC1X 8NW on 15 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52S6YZT. Transaction: MzE0NDA4ODA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52S1CF6. Transaction: MzE0NDA2NjI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 22 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXDSQW. Transaction: MzEzOTk4ODE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 January 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X49D4S4I. Transaction: MzEyNDk4NDgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 January 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4063863. Transaction: MzExNjM5Nzg1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.