GB Metering Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09415654

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
GB Metering Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Preston, Lancs.

Registered Address

THE ENERGY CENTRE GARSTANG ROAD
BROUGHTON
PRESTON
LANCS
ENGLAND
PR3 5DL

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR3 5DL

Registration Data

Company Number

09415654

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

35140 - Trade of electricity

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCRINGTON METERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 16 February 2016

Company Officers

  • FINDLAY, Grant Mcdowall

    Secretary

    Appointed on 12 February 2016

     

    The Energy Centre
    Garstang Road
    Broughton
    Preston
    Lancs
    PR3 5DL
    England

  • WATSON, Luke Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    The Energy Centre
    Garstang Road
    Broughton
    Preston
    Lancs
    PR3 5DL
    United Kingdom

  • GOSLING, Steven Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 8 January 2016

    Resigned on 11 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accontant

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Utilihouse
    East Terrace
    Euxton Lane
    Chorley
    Lancs
    PR7 6TE
    United Kingdom

  • PETERS, Stephen Roy

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

    Resigned on 8 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1957

    8
    Church Meadows Toddington
    Cheltenham
    Gloucestershire
    GL54 5DB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 March 2016 Annual return made up to 26 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5275CCP. Transaction: MzE0MzQ1ODc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50T8QJ4. Transaction: MzE0MTk3MzA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Grant Mcdowall Findlay as a secretary on 12 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X50T8XXV. Transaction: MzE0MTg5OTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Steven Paul Gosling as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YF2Z60. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2016 Registered office address changed from Utilihouse East Terrace Euxton Lane Chorley Lancs PR7 6TE England to The Energy Centre Garstang Road Broughton Preston Lancs PR3 5DL on 12 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4YF2YR6. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMzE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Luke Philip Watson as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YF2Z09. Transaction: MzEzOTUxMzExN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Stephen Roy Peters as a director on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4Y79616. Transaction: MzEzOTMwMjA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Steven Paul Gosling as a director on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4Y793O2. Transaction: MzEzOTMwMDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 8 Church Meadows Toddington Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 5DB to Utilihouse East Terrace Euxton Lane Chorley Lancs PR7 6TE on 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y793I3. Transaction: MzEzOTMwMDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X421QHA0. Transaction: MzExODE2MjMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40656H2. Transaction: MzExNjQxNDg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.