All Stars Sports Cic

Company Registration Number: 09415897

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Stars Sports Cic is a Community Interest Company first registered on 2 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

12 COLLENT STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E9 6SG

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E9 6SG

Registration Data

Company Number

09415897

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALL STARS SPORTS LIMITED, active until 26 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MURRAY, Kenton Oneil

    Director

    Appointed on 18 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Occupation: Electrical Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1978

    12
    Collent Street
    London
    E9 6SG
    United Kingdom

  • MURRAY, Hannah

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

    Resigned on 12 April 2016

    12
    Collent Street
    London
    E9 6SG
    United Kingdom

  • MURRAY, Kenton Oneil

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

    Resigned on 13 April 2016

    Nationality: Jamaican

    Occupation: Sports

    Month of birth: October 1978

    12
    Collent Street
    London
    E9 6SG
    United Kingdom

  • MURRAY, Merrick Tyrone

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2015

    Resigned on 13 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: General Manager

    Month of birth: January 1980

    12
    Collent Street
    London
    E9 6SG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Kenton Oneil Murray as a director on 18 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X57G2JTS. Transaction: MzE0OTA4NjE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Kenton Oneil Murray as a director on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54TO3CH. Transaction: MzE0NjI3NDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Merrick Tyrone Murray as a director on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54TO354. Transaction: MzE0NjI3NDI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Merrick Tyrone Murray as a director on 13 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54TO2L6. Transaction: MzE0NjI3NDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Hannah Murray as a secretary on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X54TL222. Transaction: MzE0NjIxNzM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Merrick Tyrone Murray as a director on 8 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51OS77M. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNzA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51OS2Y8. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2015 Change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CICCON. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A47JINE3. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMDA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A47JINDV. Transaction: MzEyMzg5ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4066AKQ. Transaction: MzExNjQyMzQ2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.