Arjoy Business Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09417134

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arjoy Business Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

7 NEPTUNE COURT
VANGUARD WAY
CARDIFF
CF24 5PJ

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 5PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09417134

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £117,025
of which Cash £1,500
Total Assets £117,025
Current Liabilities £141,740
Net Current Assets £-24,715
Total Net Worth £24,715

Previous Names

  • AJL ( 1 ) LIMITED, active until 8 December 2015

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    7
    Neptune Court
    Vanguard Way
    Cardiff
    CF24 5PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54V2RRU. Transaction: MzE0NjU5NjA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 17 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4METJHY. Transaction: MzEzNzc5MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LTQ7KJ. Transaction: MzEzNzA2MDU4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4GYF7IB. Transaction: MzEzMTk3ODU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 July 2015 Annual return made up to 16 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4BR6OG9. Transaction: MzEyNzIxMjgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40B9DN6. Transaction: MzExNjQ4MDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.