Advance Global Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 09418066

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Global Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 February 2015. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

44 Clayton Lane
Newcastle Underline
Staffordshire
England
ST5 3DP

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09418066

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 February 2015

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

1 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED GLOBAL CARE LIMITED, active until 4 February 2015
  • IDEAL MEDICARE LTD, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • GILANI, Shahid Nazir

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

     

    44 Clayton Lane
    Newcastle Under Lyme
    Staffordshire
    ST5 3DP
    England

  • GILANI, Shahid Nazir

    Director

    Appointed on 2 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: October 1960

    44 Clayton Lane
    Newcastle Under Lyme
    Staffordshire
    ST5 3DP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDk4MTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNDMxNjgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47YRMN5. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MzM5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40J2J3F. Transaction: MzExNjY4NDE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40GHT3T. Transaction: MzExNjY1ODQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40DT1BS. Transaction: MzExNjUwMDQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.