Agas Film Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09419299

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agas Film Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF

There are 8922 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09419299

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,235
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £7,235
Current Liabilities £7,217
Net Current Assets £18
Total Net Worth £18

Previous Names

  • AGAF FILM SERVICES LTD, active until 4 February 2015

Company Officers

  • SLATER, Adam Geoffrey Alfred

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lighting Technician

    Month of birth: May 1989

    38a
    Aubrey Road
    London
    E17 4SL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66STTOF. Transaction: MzE3NjE2Mzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60CRQGR. Transaction: MzE2OTA3ODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 11, Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA United Kingdom to First Floor, Telecom House 125-135 Preston Road Brighton BN1 6AF on 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XFTIJN. Transaction: MzE2NTg2MTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV0CZV. Transaction: MzE2MDkxODUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 28 February 2017 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5E2707N. Transaction: MzE1NTgwNDkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RCQXS. Transaction: MzE0Mjk1MDExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X40J2XVK. Transaction: MzExNjY5NDQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40DVVR5. Transaction: MzExNjUyNTc5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.