I Home Developments Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09419852

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
I Home Developments Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

250 LOWER HIGH STREET
LOWER HIGH STREET
WATFORD
ENGLAND
WD17 2DB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09419852

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AIDA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 8 July 2016
  • AIDA BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 25 August 2015

Company Officers

  • BHUTTA, Ashiq

    Director

    Appointed on 3 February 2015

    Resigned on 20 August 2015

    Nationality: Pakistan

    Occupation: Construction

    Month of birth: April 1972

    69
    Drayton Road
    London
    NW10 4DG
    England

  • MOORE, Clyde

    Director

    Appointed on 7 July 2016

    Resigned on 1 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Contractor

    Month of birth: September 1967

    250 Lower High Street
    Lower High Street
    Watford
    WD17 2DB
    England

  • VAJA, Minakxi

    Director

    Appointed on 20 August 2015

    Resigned on 14 August 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: May 1961

    89
    Clarendon Gardens
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 7LD
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV31MR. Transaction: MzE2MDk0ODg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Clyde Moore as a director on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IV2V2P. Transaction: MzE2MDk0Njc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Minakxi Vaja as a director on 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5DC45OB. Transaction: MzE1NTA4ODI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5APUSCX. Transaction: MzE1MjUzODQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Clyde Moore as a director on 7 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5APUSNK. Transaction: MzE1MjQ1NTc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 89 Clarendon Gardens Wembley Middlesex HA9 7LD England to 250 Lower High Street Lower High Street Watford WD17 2DB on 5 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AKQENL. Transaction: MzE1MjM0MDEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51OS74Q. Transaction: MzE0MjkxNzM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 69 Drayton Road London NW10 4DG England to 89 Clarendon Gardens Wembley Middlesex HA9 7LD on 14 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HZ8WFS. Transaction: MzEzMzA3MDA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EHW28I. Transaction: MzEyOTY1MTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 August 2015 Appointment of Mrs Minakxi Vaja as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E7MG76. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MzgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Ashiq Bhutta as a director on 20 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E7ME80. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MzQwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40DWOIZ. Transaction: MzExNjU0MDU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.