A & J Aerials and Satellites Limited

Company Registration Number: 09420847

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A & J Aerials and Satellites Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Bridlington, East Yorkshire.

Registered Address

MEDINA HOUSE
2 STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
YO16 4LZ

There are 595 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO16 4LZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09420847

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £7,759
of which Cash £5,014
Total Assets £7,759
Current Liabilities £8,069
Net Current Assets £-310
Total Net Worth £25

Previous Names

  • A & J ARIELS AND SATELLITES LIMITED, active until 17 February 2015

Company Officers

  • GUY, Adrian Edward

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Unit B3 Citadel Trading Park
    Garrison Road
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU9 1TQ
    United Kingdom

  • GUY, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1987

    Unit B3 Citadel Trading Park
    Garrison Road
    Hull
    East Yorkshire
    HU9 1TQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X607CTGP. Transaction: MzE2ODgxMTU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5J0D7LE. Transaction: MzE2MTEzNzIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50GAXI1. Transaction: MzE0MTYyNTI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2015 Director's details changed for Jon Keyingham on 4 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X41GW07K. Transaction: MzExNzU2MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41EB7EZ. Transaction: MzExNzQ2NTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40GG8AP. Transaction: MzExNjU4MDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.