Topic Markets Limited

Company Registration Number: 09421516

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Topic Markets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
SUITE 601 DEPHNA HOUSE
14 CUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 7QL

There are 153 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7QL

Registration Data

Company Number

09421516

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

28 January 2016

Returns Next Due

25 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A.A.N. TRADING LIMITED, active until 19 January 2016

Company Officers

  • ZACHARIADES, Petros

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

     

    Nationality: Cypriot

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
    Suite 601 Dephna House
    14 Cumberland Avenue
    London
    NW10 7QL
    United Kingdom

  • A.T.A ASSOCIATES & CONSULTANTS LTD

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

     

    Suite 601
    Dephna House
    14 Cumberland Avenue
    London
    NW10 7QL
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Ahmed Nasser

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 11 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1987

    ATA ASSOCIATES LLP
    Suite 601 Dephna House
    14 Cumberland Avenue
    London
    NW10 7QL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 14/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 January 2016 Annual return made up to 28 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZKV7L6. Transaction: MzE0MDcxNTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 January 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4YUO6K3. Transaction: MzEzOTk1NDUxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 January 2016 Appointment of A.T.a Associates & Consultants Ltd as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X4YCI45V. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0NDQ4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Petros Zachariades as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YCI38Y. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0NDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 January 2016 Termination of appointment of Ahmed Nasser Ali as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YCI24P. Transaction: MzEzOTQ0Mzg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40GHX2G. Transaction: MzExNjYwMTUxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.