Advantage Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 09422136

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Chessington, Surrey.

Registered Address

4 CHESSINGTON HILL PARK
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT9 2BS

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT9 2BS

Registration Data

Company Number

09422136

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

4 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

4 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

4 February 2016

Returns Next Due

4 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • COMMGAS MAINTENANCE LIMITED, active until 17 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Jack

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1989

    4
    Chessington Hill Park
    Chessington
    Surrey
    KT9 2BS
    United Kingdom

  • BAYNE, David Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 4 February 2015

    Resigned on 6 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1987

    35a
    Mansfield Road
    Chessington
    Surrey
    KT9 2PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTYzOTU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: B5IQN1Q9. Transaction: MzE2MTEzMDU0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 February 2016 Termination of appointment of David Martin Bayne as a director on 6 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X505Y7Z5. Transaction: MzE0MTQwMTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 February 2016 Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X505Y7S0. Transaction: MzE0MTQwMTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A445E0BL. Transaction: MzEyMTM4OTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A445E0D5. Transaction: MzEyMTM4OTI2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X40GJ99V. Transaction: MzExNjYxMjk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.